China:
Steps to Apply

    Valid U.S. Passport
  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
    Copy of Valid Identification
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
    Copy of Flight Itinerary
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.
    Visa Photos
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.
    Minor Under 18
  • Copy of the birth certificate is required.
  • Copy of each parent’s passport information page or copy of drivers licenses.
  • must be complete.
    Service Order Form
  • If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.
    Business Letter
  • The Business letter should be on the company letterhead with an original signature.
  • Name, address and phone number of the contact person in China must be stated in the letter.
  • The letter must state the name, position, nature of work for how many days, where he is staying and who will provide financial guarantee.
    Valid U.S. Passport
  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
    Copy of Valid Identification
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
    Copy of Flight Itinerary
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.
    Visa Photos
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.
    Service Order Form
  • If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

Upon Arrival in China you must register your Alien Employment License with Ministry Foreign Affair and they will give you the official “Z” Visa. The visa is valid for 2 years and permit you to work and get financially paid.

    Letter from Labor of Ministry
  • Please bring in the Labor of Ministry Letter.
    Valid U.S. Passport
  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
    Copy of Valid Identification
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
    Copy of Flight Itinerary
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.
    Visa Photos
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.
    Service Order Form
  • If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.
    Valid U.S. Passport
  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
    Copy of Valid Identification
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
    Flight Crew Badge
  • You will need to provide your flight crew badge at the consulate (consulate only needs to see the badge when the application is submitted it is not kept the remainder of the visa processing)
    Business Letter
  • Business letter from the airline that is employing the applicant requesting a flight crew visa.
  • The letter needs to reference the applicant by their name as it appears in their passport, their position/job title, have a company letterhead, signature and address.
    Copy of Flight Itinerary
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.
    Visa Photos
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.
    U.S. Legal Status
  • You must provide a copy of your legal status (Green card, I-94, United States Visa, etc.)
    Minor Under 18
  • Copy of the birth certificate is required.
  • Copy of each parent’s passport information page or copy of drivers licenses.
  • must be complete.
    Service Order Form
  • If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

See Processing Time and Fees Section below

Processing Time & Fees

Processing Time Fees
Rush $170.00
Regular $140.00

Type of Visa = All, Entry = Multiple, Validity = 1 Year
Processing TimeFees
Rush$149.00
Express$99.00
Regular$79.00
Passport Photo$12.00
Priority Overnight Delivery$29.00
First Overnight (8:30 AM)$69.00
Saturday Delivery$42.00
  • You can include a prepaid return air bill in which case you will not be charged.
  • You can provide a FedEx account number and we will generate the air bill – an additional fee of $5 will be charged to your work order.
Government Fees + Sameday Passport Expedite Fees + Return FedEx Shipping Fees = Total Fees